0 Your Cart

Media Converter Single Mode, 100mb, 80km, with SC Connector

423.28 GEL
In stock
+
60275
Fina : FHC110-3S80, FHC110-5S80 - 10M/100M Single Fiber External 80km @113S Chip

10/100M WDM media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Adopting WDM technology, It takes only one fiber cable to transmit and receive data, which will save half cabling cost for you. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. They support wavelength (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1550nm on transferring data and at 1310nm on receiving data.

Description:

  • Auto negotiation of 10/100Mbps and auto MDI/MDIX for TX port
  • Provide switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port
  • Link Fault Pass through and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
  • Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fiber
  • Extend fiber distance up to 100km
  • Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
  • External power supply

Empty

100M single fiber SM media converter (100M_single_fiber_SM_media_converter.pdf, 150 Kb) [Download]