0 Your Cart

RG-AP820-L(V3) -Wi-Fi 6 AX3000 ACCESS POINT with 2.5 Gbps SFP Ports

620.67 GEL
Call
50425
Fina : RG-AP820-L(V3)

RG-AP820-L(V3) -Wi-Fi 6 AX3000 ACCESS POINT with 2.5 Gbps SFP Ports

Features:

  • Wireless standard : Wi-Fi 6 802.11AX
  • Interface : 2 Ports RJ45: 1x LAN Gigabit Uplink PoE In + Console Port ; 1 SFP port 2.5 Gigabit - Connects the AP at a distance of up to 20Km with single-mode fiber
  • Wi-Fi performance : Up to 3000 Mbps ; Radio1: 2.4GHz - 574 Mbps ; Radio2: 5GHz - 2402 Mbps
  • Frequencies : 2.4GHz & 5GHz
  • Integrated antenna : 2.4GHz 3dBi, 5GHz 3dBi
  • SSID : Up to 32
  • Operating modes : FIT- Adopted by Centralized AP Controller WS ; FAT- Standalone mode - Local Web Access ; Cloud- Managed through Ruijie Cloud
  • Security : WPA / WPA2 (AES) / WPA-PSK / WPA3
  • Management : Web/Cloud/APP/Console
  • Concurrent Clients : Maximum Software - 512 ; Recommended - 120
  • Compatible Hardware Controller : Series Controllers RG-WS6000
  • Power : PoE IEEE802.3af 12,95W
  • Operating temperature : -10 °C ~ 50 °C
  • Weight : 0,6 Kg
  • Dimensions : 220 x 220 x 49 mm


    Empty

    RG-AP820-L(V3) (RG-AP820-L_V3__Wi-Fi_6__Datasheet.pdf, 1,417 Kb) [Download]

    Possibly you may be interested