0 Your Cart

FHR1100GZB 1*EPON : 1GE (1490/1310nm,20Km,SC),1*10/100/1000Base-T,AC Power Supply;ZTE Chipest. (Routing)

58.19 GEL
In stock
+
60338
Fina : FHR1100GZB 1*EPON : 1GE (1490/1310nm,20Km,SC),1*10/100/1000Base-T,AC Power Supply;ZTE Chipest. (Routing)

FHR1100GZB pure data type ONU is a passive fiber network user product which was designed by our company for broadband access market basic on EPON technology. FHR1100GZB with the use of EPON local product (OLT) can provide user whole broadband access solution basic on EPON technology.

Description:

  • Pure data type ONU
  • Compliant to IEEE802.3ah
  • Transmission distance 20KM
  • Support data encryption
  • Support data encryption
  • Support broadcast storm restrain function
  • Support loop detection function
  • Support VLAN partition basic on port and protocol
  • Support performance statistics function basic on port
  • Support ACL, can dispose flexibly different assess data
  • Support various flexible bandwidth allocation function
  • Support singe LLID collocation method, providing different QOS service grade
  • Support three layer routing function
  • Support software online upgrade
  • Support EMS unified network management basic on SNMP protocol, easy to install and maintain
  • Provide abundant fault alarm function, easy for fault diagnosis

Empty

FHR1100GZB Datasheet (FHR1100GZB__EPON_ONU_1GE-port_ZTE_.pdf, 306 Kb) [Download]