0 Your Cart

V2801REW 1GE EPON ONU + WI-FI, with Routing

93.75 GEL
Call
60523
Fina : V2801REW (1GE+WiFi)

V2801REW is realtek chipset Mini GEPON Routing ONU modem designed for fulfilling FTTH ultra-broadband access request of home and SOHO users. IT suports NAT/firewall and the technology of 802.11n WiFi (2T2R) so on functions.It is based on the stable and mature GEPON technology, which has high performance/price ratio, and the technology of layer 3 Ethernet switch as well.It is highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS, and fully compliant to IEEE 802.3ah EPON standards.

Description:

  • Main chip: Realtek
  • Upstream PON interface: 1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre, symmetric 1.25 Gbps
  • Optical interface: SC connector
  • Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
  • Power: 12V, 0.5A
  • Power Consumption: ≤5W
  • Dimension: 120*78*30mm
  • Weight: 150g

Empty