0 Your Cart

FMC-1000M-SC20B - Managed Media Convertor Single Mode 1gb, 20km

557.51 GEL
In stock
+
60395
Fina : FMC-1000M-SC20B (OAM/IP Web smart managed converter SC, 20km, Tx1550nm / Rx1310nm (B type))

The FMC-1000M family are Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-X Web Smart IP based managed fiber media converters, which provide simple control and setting function on each Ethernet port through out of band network via a Web browser. The FMC-1000M media converters give you the fiber cabling connector, Both multi-mode and single mode converter models are available as well as BiDi which allows bi-directional transmissions using only a single fiber cable. When auto-negotiation is selected, these units will automatically tailor themselves to convert both half-duplex and full-duplex signals, according to IEEE802.3u standards. LED indicators signal the power status of the converter, UTP port speed, Link, and duplex status, FX port Link and duplex status. These stand-alone converters may also be concentrated into either the FMC-CH08 or FMC-CH17 chassis.

Description:

  • 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-X Converter
  • Auto-Cross over for MDI/MDIX in TP port
  • Auto-Negotiation or Manual mode in TP port
  • Support flow control Enable or Disable
  • Support Jumbo Frame 9K Packet
  • Ingress/Egress Bandwidth control
  • Support 802.3ah-OAM/IP in-band management
  • Firmware upgrade via Web
  • Digital Diagnostic (DOM) SFP Support
  • Management Password Setting
  • Dying gasp (remote power failure detection)
  • Support Link Fault Pass Through ( LFP ) Function
  • Support Auto Laser Shutdown (ALS) Function
  • Web management on stand-alone.
  • Support D/D function for SFP fiber transceiver
  • Support On-Line F/W upgrade (local) by the Web manager
  • Support 16 Tag VLAN Group/ Q-in-Q
  • RMON counters

Empty

FMC1000M Datasheet (fmc1000m.pdf, 282 Kb) [Download]