0 Your Cart

GJYXFCH-1B1.3 - 1 FIBER OPTICAL Dielectric (FRP) DROP CABLE with FRP Messanger

0.34 GEL
In stock
+
10171
Fina : GJYXFCH-1B1.3,1 Fiber Dielectric Drop Aerial Cable (FRP + FRP Messenger) G652D, LSZH,2km

Manufacturer Company: Yangtze Optical Fibre and Cable Joint Stock Limited Company (YOFC)

Brand: YOFC

GJYXFCH-1B1.3 is a Flat (Drop) Cable with 2 Fibers and 1mm Messenger Wires. Fiber Standard is G652.D

Specification

  • Cable Type: Drop (Flat)
  • Cable Size: 5.3 (±0.2) × 2.0 (±0.2);
  • Standard: 9/125 (G.652.D)
  • Fiber Q-ty: 1
  • Color: Black
  • Jacket: LSZH
  • Cable Weight: Approx. 14.5 kg/km
  • Attenuation: 1310nm: 0.35dB/km max after cabling 1550nm: 0.21dB/km max after cabling
  • Tensile performance: Short Term - 400N; Long Term - 200N
  • Crush Resistance: Short Term - 1000N/10cm; Long Term - 800N/10cm
  • Temperature Range: -30°C - +70°C
  • On Reel: 2km

Manufacturer Company: Yangtze Optical Fiber and Cable Joint Stock Limited Company (YOFC)

Brand: YOFC

Technical features:

  • Fiber Counts: 1
  • Fiber Standard: G.652D
  • Type: Drop
  • Messenger: 1mm
  • Usage: Outdoor/Indoor
  • Operating Temperature: -30℃ ~ +70℃
  • Cable outer diameter: 5.3(±0.2)*2.0(±0.2) mm
  • Installation temperature: -40℃ ~ +70℃
  • Cable diameter: approx. 22 kg/km
  • Cable Weight: LSZH, Black Colour
  • Tensile performance: Short term: 400N; Long term: 200N
  • Crush Resistance: Short term: 1000N/10cm; Long Term: 800N/10cm

Fiber description:

  • MFD (1310nm): 8.7μm ~ 9.5μm
  • Cladding Diameter: 125±1.0um
  • Core/cladding concentricity error: ≤0.6um
  • Coating/cladding concentricity error: ≤12.0um
  • Attenuation coefficient 1310nm: 0.35dB/km max after cabling
  • Attenuation coefficient 1550nm: 0.21dB/km max after cabling
  • Bending-loss performance of optical fiber @1310nm&1550nm: ≤0.05dB (100 turns around a mandrel of 50mm diameter)
  • Polarization mode dispersion maximum individual fiber: ≤0.2ps/√km
  • Zero-dispersion wavelength: 1300~1324nm
  • Zero-dispersion slope: ≤0.091ps/nm2•km

Package Parameters:

  • Cable on Reel: 2km
  • Net Weight: 14,5 kg/km


GJXFH-1B1.3 Datasheet (20201020YOFC_Technical_Specification_GJYXFCH-1-2B1_3_with_KFRP_messenger_member__2_.pdf, 1,687 Kb) [Download]